Search
Close this search box.

AnthonyPerrego

Nickname

Ant Man

Birthdate

04/03/1994

Hometown

Montgomery, NY

Team

Four Star Racing

Chassis

Bicknell

2024 Season (Feature Only)
View Full Stats
Races
9
Wins
1
Top 5's
7
Top 10's
9
Quicktimes
0
Laps Completed
579
Laps Led
74
Avg Start
8.22
Avg Finish
4.11
Money
$24,950
Rank
12th

Bio

After a season plagued with engine issues, Anthony Perrego returns to Super DIRTcar Series competition in 2024 with a championship on his mind. The Montgomery, NY driver earned his 3rd career Series win last season at Big Diamond, and hopes his consistency can vault him up the standings when the season is over.

Favorite movie: Days of Thunder
Favorite band: Godsmack
Pump up music before a race: Rock
Favorite food: Steak
Favorite beverage: Ice Tea
Favorite smell: Fresh air

If you were stranded on a desert island, which three things would you take? Water, a bed, food
You're spending a week in a panic room, who would you take with you? My old lady
Who is your favorite race car driver? Matt Sheppard

First car: Mazda3
Favorite track: Orange County Fair Speedway
Favorite place to stop between races: WaWa
Favorite off-track hobby: Golf

Favorite fan moment: Winning at OCFS and the fans cheering for me
Biggest accomplishment: Winning the points race at OCFS in 2021
Biggest break you have had in your racing career: not sure
If you weren't a race car driver, what would you be? Professional golfer

Anthony Perrego Stats

2023 Stats

DateTrackStartFinish#LapsLedMoneyPointsStatus
2023/04/23Bridgeport Speedway14th15th4740$550120Running
2023/05/28Weedsport Speedway9th6th400$1,400138Running
2023/05/29Lebanon Valley Speedway26th21st4550$500108DNF
2023/06/13Albany-Saratoga Speedway2nd20th45139$500110DNF
2023/07/05Orange County Fair Speedway17th9th44P750$1,100132Running
2023/07/11Big Diamond Speedway1st1st47575$7,500150Running
2023/07/16Weedsport Speedway3rd6th41002$1,400138Running
2023/07/19Land of Legends Raceway13th13th4700$600124Running
2023/07/31Autodrome Drummond28th25th4550$500102DNF
2023/08/14Brewerton Speedway14th6th4600$1,400138Running
2023/08/16Land of Legends Raceway27th14th34A600$575122Running
2023/09/23Albany-Saratoga Speedway12th23rd400$500104DNF
2023/10/09Oswego Speedway9th11th4*00$2,800128Running
2023/11/02The Dirt Track at Charlotte12th5th4*300$1,600140Running
2023/11/03The Dirt Track at Charlotte2nd3rd4*3023$2,500144Running
2023/11/04The Dirt Track at Charlotte3rd7th4*400$1,600136Running

Career Stats

SEASON STARTS WINS TOP 5s TOP 10s LAPS LED STANDINGS
2014 2 0 0 1 0 148
2015 5 0 0 1 12 106
2017 2 0 0 0 0 161
2018 3 0 0 0 0 73
2019 8 0 0 1 85 24
2020 2 2 2 2 61 --
2021 4 0 0 1 0 47
2022 19 0 5 10 17 6th
202391797412th