Search
Close this search box.

Super DIRTcar Standings Year By Year

Updated: June 8th, 2022

2021 Super DIRTcar Series Standings
FinDriverPtsStWT5T10
1Matt Sheppard39381941116
2Mat Williamson3797193812
3Billy Decker3768190612
4Peter Britten3759191612
5Max McLaughlin371719069
6Jimmy Phelps365719049
7Erick Rudolph3651190511
8Larry Wight3638190410
9Chris Hile358319047
10Demetrios Drellos349018035
11Tim Sears, Jr.348418036
12Jack Lehner347618016
13Jordan McCreadie333118000
14Kevin Root324416000
15Brandon Walters292411000
16Marcus Dinkins29188000
17Olden Dwyer28135000
18Mike Mahaney2236171510
19Stewart Friesen22211561314
20Justin Haers164513016

 

2019 Super DIRTcar Series Standings
FinDriverPtsStWT5T10
1Mat Williamson23422231720
2Matt Sheppard23142281518
3Billy Decker21492211019
4Larry Wight21062221015
5Erick Rudolph20412241115
6Jimmy Phelps1872221811
7Ryan Godown1697220210
8Peter Britten166122038
9Danny Johnson1599220211
10Demetrios Drellos156422115
11Mike Mahaney144921008
12Jack Lehner128522012
13Tim Fuller104212015
14Brett Hearn97912045
15Pat Ward89512023
16Paul St-Sauveur88216000
17Chris Hile85710016
18Stewart Friesen8129148
19Marcus Dinkins79214000
20Rusty Smith77814000

 

 

2018 Super DIRTcar Series Standings

FinDriverPtsStWT5T10
1Matt Sheppard24372441520
2Erick Rudolph23072421620
3Max McLaughlin2123240818
4Danny Johnson20972431015
5Jimmy Phelps20912421015
6Brett Hearn2009242714
7Pete Britten1963240417
8Rich Scagliotta155124006
9Tim Fuller1455173511
10Adam Roberts133824000
11Stewart Friesen1329155910
12Billy Decker121114059
13Dave Rauscher110921000
14Mat Williamson99710047
15Pat Ward90111016
16Steve Bernard7859033
17Yan Bussiere7249022
18Carey Terrance67311001
19Mike Mahaney6718011
20Billy Dunn6327027

 

2017 Super DIRTcar Series Standings
FinDriverPtsStWT5T10
1Matt Sheppard379225122023
2Billy Decker37212741422
3Larry Wight35032721420
4Pat Ward3372270918
5Jimmy Phelps3366270915
6Brett Hearn3358271615
7Tim Fuller3241271514
8Pete Britten3206261717
9Max McLaughlin3188270312
10Keith Flach293027049
11Stewart Friesen2594192913
12Mike Maresca242423001
13Brandon Walters239026000
14Billy Whittaker236624002
15Mike Mahaney215115036
16Rich Scagliotta198720000
17Gary Tomkins15729005
18Danny Varin14996024
19Alan Johnson14959015
20Mat Williamson14606122

 

2016 Super DIRTcar Series Standings
FinDriverPtsStWT5T10
1Matt Sheppard384226122122
2Stewart Friesen35142651821
3Tim Fuller32752621018
4Billy Decker3223261919
5Larry Wight3152260714
6Brett Hearn3144260717
7Jimmy Phelps3118262513
8Danny Johnson2948261913
9Pat Ward2942260311
10Pete Britten279526039
11Mike Mahaneyl264625027
12Keith Flach256125014
13Max McLaughlin247626004
14Mat Williamson228220003
15Rich Scagliotta212723001
16Gary Tomkins171110125
17Justin Haers17119024
18Vic Coffey164312013
19Frank Cozze161825127
20Rob Bellinger16097015

 

2015 Super DIRTcar Series Standings
FinDriverPtsStWT5T10
1Matt Sheppard33052441622
2Billy Decker32002451115
3Jimmy Phelps3065241917
4Larry Wight2951241812
5Brett Hearn2935242916
6Danny Johnson2903242915
7Pat Ward2839240611
8Tim Fuller2762240812
9Stewart Friesen2578215913
10Pete Britten2525220110
11Gary Tomkins247420037
12Keith Flach238424003
13Rich Scagliotta223023000
14Mat Williamson202615136
15Justin Haers16489004
16Dave Rauscher159311000
17Vic Coffey153610011
18Kenny Tremont, Jr.13954022
19Tim Kerr19306111
20Rob Bellinger13337001

 

2014 Super DIRTcar Series Standings
FinDriverPtsStWT5T10
1Billy Decker27661831015
2Matt Sheppard27601831216
3Brett Hearn27521831014
4Jimmy Phelps2479180612
5Justin Haers231218137
6Erick Rudolph226118148
7Larry Wight224118017
8Stewart Friesen218714279
9Pete Britten216218016
10Pat Ward211018012
11Gary Tomkins210718027
12Billy VanInwegen205218002
13Matt Billings202416025
14Keith Flach201118001
15Rich Scagliotta181017001
16Billy Dunn168111036
17Kenny Tremont, Jr.14836012
18Danny Johnson1464185710
19Mike Perrotte12758000
20Bobby Varin12593012

 

2013 Super DIRTcar Series Standings
FinDriverPtsStWT5T10
1Brett Hearn17501641213
2Matt Sheppard1552163813
3Jimmy Phelps1469163813
4Dale Planck1430161512
5Billy Dunn138416169
6Gary Tomkins122416046
7Danny Johnson116515038
8Billy Decker111913246
9Justin Haers105515024
10Pete Britten102115005
11Rich Scagliotta94916001
12Billy VanInwegen90713000
13Matt Billings90413025
14Dave Rauscher85014000
15Stewart Friesen8158255
16Tim Currier78113000
17Keith Flach68210001
18Carey Terrance58610113
19Larry Wight5837012
20Ryan Goodwin5455034

 

2012 Super DIRTcar Series Standings
FinDriverPtsStWT5T10
1Matt Sheppard1439133812
2Jimmy Phelps13971411013
3Brett Hearn13941241011
4Justin Haers1218140411
5Danny Johnson113212238
6Billy Dunn111714047
7Pete Britten104714015
8Rich Scagliotta97414002
9Billy Decker9239046
10Rob Bellinger89814016
11Gary Tomkins87810033
12Dave Rauscher77713000
13Vince Vitale74311012
14Tim McCreadie7146035
15Tyler Siri71012000
16Tim Currier67212001
17Tim Fuller5466112
18Stewart Friesen5307013
19Kenny Tremont, Jr.5106003
20Carey Terrance3844024

 

2011 Super DIRTcar Series Standings
FinDriverPtsStWT5T10
1Matt Sheppard25291541114
2Billy Decker25141521313
3Jimmy Phelps2361151510
4Brett Hearn2300151612
5Danny Johnson215915269
6Justin Haers214515015
7Pete Britten195115023
8Rob Bellinger193315005
9Larry Wight190815013
10Tom Sears, Jr.182315001
11Rich Scagliotta180515002
12Gary Tomkins177012015
13Tim Currier171614000
14Billy Dunn15429002
15Kenny Tremont, Jr.14895003
16Bobby Varin12826000
17Jerry Higbie, Jr.12545000
18Ryan Phelps12255002
19Michel Chicoine12245000
20J.R. Heffner12133111

 

2010 Super DIRTcar Series Standings
FinDriverPtsStWT5T10
1Matt Sheppard28752261417
2Jimmy Phelps28012241318
3Billy Decker26982211317
4Brett Hearn2664223918
5Danny Johnson25072121215
6Dale Planck2425221610
7Billy Dunn2273210211
8Ryan Phelps226622008
9Tom Sears, Jr.216522012
10Larry Wight209919127
11Michael Storms207418037
12Steve Paine201517036
13Rich Scagliotta197522012
14Pat Ward1923140510
15Lance Willix, II178215001
16Justin Haers17019027
17Alan Johnson165310024
18Gary Tomkins160915024
19Rob Bellinger13826002
20Mike Mahaney13067000

 

2009 DIRTcar Super DIRTcar Series Points
FinDriverPtsStWT5T10
1Brett Hearn2,0442031317
2Matt Sheppard2,0402071214
3Jimmy Phelps1,887201814
4Billy Decker1,8812041010
5Justin Haers1,751200413
6Gary Tomkins1,686200511
7Ryan Phelps1,63420259
8Danny Johnson1,559200210
9Alan Johnson1,34115149
10Mike Storms1,31820002
11Dale Planck1,29019026
12Larry Wight1,28220000
13Jeff Brownell Jr.1,27815037
14Billy Dunn1,25017013
15Steve Paine1,20112049
16Tim Fuller91310156
17Rich Scagliotta ®88210001
18Sean Beardsley6897000
19Tom Sears Jr.6776000
20Chuck Bower6727000

 

2008 DIRTcar Super DIRTcar Series Points
FinDriverPtsStWT5T10
1Billy Decker249526101824
2Jimmy Phelps22932611423
3Dale Planck22512631621
4Gary Tomkins22042621121
5Brett Hearn2164262920
6Matt Sheppard2143261918
7Frankie Caprara1904260214
8Steve Paine1852250911
9Ryan Phelps179526018
10Justin Haers1738250214
11Alan Johnson1689223612
12Billy Dunn159926003
13Danny Johnson158826157
14Larry Wight124223001
15Pat O’Brien104917002
16Jeff  Brownell Jr.98416001
17Tim Fuller6947044
18Kevin Bates69112000
19Michael Storms6798012
20Vince Vitale6598001

 

2007 DIRTcar Super DIRTcar Series Points
FinDriverPtsStWT5T10
1Brett Hearn34933271726
2Tim Fuller34733232031
3Billy Decker33253241624
4Jimmy Phelps32473211625
5Steve Paine3071321720
6Dale Planck2962321418
7Matt Sheppard2881311518
8Danny Johnson2850304914
9Gary Tomkins2730313815
10Billy Dunn253230017
11Frank Cozze250527138
12Justin Haers2317250110
13Ryan Phelps198419015
14Chuck Bower174817001
15Kenny Stafford174115000
16Kenny Tremont Jr.16435023
17Vic Coffey1642231513
18Ryan Godown16027013
19Pat O’Brien15888113
20Eddie Marshall15473013

 

2006 DIRTcar Super DIRTcar Series Points
FinDriverPtsStWT5T10
1Alan Johnson24432561921
2Billy Decker22712531720
3Tim Fuller22372531419
4Brett Hearn20862541216
5Gary Tomkins19752511116
6Pat Ward1970250617
7Jimmy Phelps1935252818
8Matt Sheppard1919251415
9Danny Johnson1890252314
10Steve Paine1730250210
11Dale Planck1698241212
12Frank Cozze1567250510
13Tom Sears Jr.118620012
14Justin Haers116917013
15Vic Coffey116616027
16Kenny Stafford [R]94014000
17Butch Tittle75913000
18Ryan Phelps70810002
19Kevin Bates [R]7029000
20Todd Burley7007003

 

2005 DIRTcar Super DIRTcar Series Points
 DriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10
1Tim Fuller1,9602161416
2Brett Hearn1,8862131216
3Gary Tomkins1,861214915
4Billy Decker1,841212815
5Matt Sheppard1,718211913
6Pat Ward1,702211611
7Steve Paine1,52920048
8Justin Haers1,49521029
9Jimmy Phelps1,45720028
10Stewart Friesen  ®1,44621008
11Alan Johnson1,43920129
12Chad Brachmann1,35920017
13Vic Coffey1,20116014
14Tom Sears Jr.1,07815004
15Jeff Brownell Jr.1,06717002
16Andy Bachetti1,01613022
17Sean Beardsley88913001
18Chuck Bower8239006
19Bob McCreadie80410022
20Jeff Isabell79310000

 

2004 Super DIRTcar Series STANDINGS
FinDriverPtsStWT5T10
1Gary Tomkins8822441221
2Brett Hearn8752451619
3Tim Fuller7962441014
4Billy Decker7942421518
5Steve Paine7622401015
6Matt Sheppard726241817
7Pat Ward688220313
8Kenny Tremont Jr.63124058
9Alan Johnson62422038
10Tim McCreadie5622141018
11Chad Brachmann558240310
12Justin Haers  ®51414004
13Butch Tittle50224001
14Vic Coffey50121027
15Chuck Bower40717011
16Jerry Higbie39614024
17Danny Johnson26813003
18Andy Bachetti2666222
19Chris Shultz2467000
20Doug Hoffman24010014