Thunder On The 1000 Islands Results

Can-Am Speedway -- 5/18/2022

Feature -- -- Time of Race: 25 Mins, 18 Secs -- 75 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
1109SMatt Sheppard Waterloo, NY0.000
28+644Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY-5.425
36+319Tim Fuller Watertown, NY-6.973
418+148HMax McLaughlin Mooresville, NC-8.398
53-288Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON-11.198
62-498HJimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY-12.246
716+925RErick Rudolph Ransomville, NY-17.245
89+13HJustin Haers Phelps, NY-17.693
94-528Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY-19.420
1020+1021APeter Britten Brisbane, QLD-20.221
117-42LJack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY-23.198
1213+183XTim Sears JrCentral Square, NY-0.663
1314+14Anthony Perrego Walden, NY-3.406
1424+1099LLarry Wight Fulton, NYDNF
1517+22AMike Gular Harleysville, PA-11.530
1621+53JMarc Johnson Guilderland, NY-12.973
1725+891Billy Decker Unadilla, NY-13.509
1811-77ZZachary Payne Stanley, NY-16.033
1923+484YAlex Yankowski Covington Township, PA-16.420
2019-1215PAdam Pierson East Corinth, VT-8.196
2115-67MMMichael Maresca POTSDAM, NYDNF
225-17R70Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew, ONDNF
2312-1149Billy Dunn Watertown, NYDNF
2410-1466XCarey Terrance Hogansburg, NYDNF
2522-360Jackson Gill Plessis, NYDNF
2626034Kevin Root Geneva, NYDNF
2727066WDerek Webb Brownville, NYDNF
LCS 1 -- -- Time of Race: 03 Mins, 11 Secs -- 10 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
12+13JMarc Johnson Guilderland, NY0.000
21-184YAlex Yankowski Covington Township, PA-1.185
33012SDarren Smith Binghamton, NY-2.273
46+2M1Dave Marcuccilli Montezuma, NY-3.038
54-191Billy Decker Unadilla, NY-4.226
65-156Garrison Krentz Lockport, NY-6.073
78+17SShaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY-7.284
89+118JRLouis Jackson JrHogansburg, NY-8.814
97-26WNick Webb Brownville, NY-10.849
1010037Paul St. Sauveur Saint-Hyacinthe, QC-13.737
LCS 2 -- -- Time of Race: 12 Mins, 24 Secs -- 10 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
12+199LLarry Wight Fulton, NY0.000
21-160Jackson Gill Plessis, NY-3.138
36+331Lance Willix Theresa, NY-6.786
47+366WDerek Webb Brownville, NY-10.113
58+363Adam Roberts Watertown, NY-10.815
610+417Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NYDNF
73-448TDave Rauscher Waterloo, NYDNF
84-434Kevin Root Geneva, NYDNF
95-414CG Morey Rutland, VTDNF
DNS9-123Cameron Black Lafargeville, NYDNS
Heat 1 -- -- Time of Race: 02 Mins, 36 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
12+12LJack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY0.000
21-17ZZachary Payne Stanley, NY-0.070
34+166XCarey Terrance Hogansburg, NY-0.884
43-183XTim Sears JrCentral Square, NY-0.969
56+12AMike Gular Harleysville, PA-2.427
65-184YAlex Yankowski Covington Township, PA-4.215
77012SDarren Smith Binghamton, NY-4.590
810+256Garrison Krentz Lockport, NY-5.687
9906WNick Webb Brownville, NY-7.502
108-218JRLouis Jackson JrHogansburg, NY-8.259
Heat 2 -- -- Time of Race: 02 Mins, 34 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
12+19SMatt Sheppard Waterloo, NY0.000
21-198HJimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY-1.755
33088Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON-2.870
47+34Anthony Perrego Walden, NY-4.637
58+38HMax McLaughlin Mooresville, NC-5.514
65-13JMarc Johnson Guilderland, NY-6.030
74-391Billy Decker Unadilla, NY-7.613
86-2M1Dave Marcuccilli Montezuma, NY-7.890
9907SShaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY-9.564
1010037Paul St. Sauveur Saint-Hyacinthe, QC-13.668
Heat 3 -- -- Time of Race: 02 Mins, 31 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
12+119Tim Fuller Watertown, NY0.000
21-144Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY-2.358
33028Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY-2.620
4407MMMichael Maresca POTSDAM, NY-4.658
550215PAdam Pierson East Corinth, VT-6.616
66060Jackson Gill Plessis, NY-8.140
78+148TDave Rauscher Waterloo, NY-10.473
89+114CG Morey Rutland, VT-12.067
97-266WDerek Webb Brownville, NY-12.328
1010023Cameron Black Lafargeville, NYDNF
Heat 4 -- -- Time of Race: 02 Mins, 35 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
13+249Billy Dunn Watertown, NY0.000
21-13HJustin Haers Phelps, NY-1.366
32-1R70Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew, ON-3.193
44025RErick Rudolph Ransomville, NY-3.439
55021APeter Britten Brisbane, QLD-3.870
66099LLarry Wight Fulton, NY-5.142
77034Kevin Root Geneva, NY-6.280
88031Lance Willix Theresa, NY-8.159
99063Adam Roberts Watertown, NY-10.094
1010017Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY-11.889
TT Group 1 -- -- Time of Race: 05 Mins, 51 Secs -- 2 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
167ZZachary Payne Stanley, NY18.8090.000
232LJack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY18.823-0.014
31083XTim Sears JrCentral Square, NY18.835-0.026
4566XCarey Terrance Hogansburg, NY18.963-0.154
5484YAlex Yankowski Covington Township, PA19.239-0.430
622AMike Gular Harleysville, PA19.333-0.524
7112SDarren Smith Binghamton, NY19.364-0.555
8818JRLouis Jackson JrHogansburg, NY19.578-0.769
996WNick Webb Brownville, NY19.649-0.840
10756Garrison Krentz Lockport, NY19.825-1.016
TT Group 2 -- -- Time of Race: 00 Mins, 46 Secs -- 2 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
1598HJimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY18.7370.000
2109SMatt Sheppard Waterloo, NY18.782-0.045
3988Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON18.943-0.206
4891Billy Decker Unadilla, NY18.956-0.219
513JMarc Johnson Guilderland, NY18.972-0.235
67M1Dave Marcuccilli Montezuma, NY19.039-0.302
764Anthony Perrego Walden, NY19.127-0.390
838HMax McLaughlin Mooresville, NC19.171-0.434
927SShaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY19.613-0.876
10437Paul St. Sauveur Saint-Hyacinthe, QC20.018-1.281
TT Group 3 -- -- Time of Race: 00 Mins, 50 Secs -- 2 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
1944Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY18.7040.000
2519Tim Fuller Watertown, NY18.855-0.151
3328Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY19.087-0.383
447MMMichael Maresca POTSDAM, NY19.101-0.397
510215PAdam Pierson East Corinth, VT19.358-0.654
6160Jackson Gill Plessis, NY19.525-0.821
7666WDerek Webb Brownville, NY19.645-0.941
8748TDave Rauscher Waterloo, NY19.804-1.100
9214CG Morey Rutland, VT19.912-1.208
DQ823Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY19.922-1.218
TT Group 4 -- -- Time of Race: 00 Mins, 42 Secs -- 2 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
133HJustin Haers Phelps, NY18.9830.000
24R70Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew, ON19.029-0.046
3749Billy Dunn Watertown, NY19.124-0.141
4925RErick Rudolph Ransomville, NY19.150-0.167
5821APeter Britten Brisbane, QLD19.188-0.205
61099LLarry Wight Fulton, NY19.342-0.359
7134Kevin Root Geneva, NY19.461-0.478
8231Lance Willix Theresa, NY19.555-0.572
9563Adam Roberts Watertown, NY19.590-0.607
10617Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY20.083-1.100