The King Of Spring 100 Results

Lebanon Valley Speedway -- 5/30/2022

Feature -- -- Time of Race: 44 Mins, 45 Secs -- 100 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
12+135LL.J. Lombardo Danbury, CT0.000
210+89Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY-1.610
36+391Billy Decker Unadilla, NY-2.173
412+888Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON-3.030
57+211AKyle Armstrong New Milford, CT-6.075
69+398MEddie Marshall Pound Ridge, NY-6.379
715+897Bobby Hackel IVEast Greenbush, NY-7.653
814+62LJack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY-8.697
911+24PAnthony Perrego Walden, NY-9.543
1018+884YAlex Yankowski Covington Township, PA-9.808
1124+1399Kolby Schroder Staatsburg, NY-10.426
124-855HBrett Haas Pittsfield, MA-10.569
1316+317ZDillon Steuer Bohemia, NY-10.731
145-99SMatt Sheppard Waterloo, NY-11.229
1526+112AMike Gular Harleysville, PA-11.738
1625+98HMax McLaughlin Mooresville, NC-12.245
1720+398HJimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY-12.743
1827+912SDarren Smith Binghamton, NYDNF
1913-644Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NYDNF
208-124Andy Bachetti Sheffield, MADNF
2117-460Brian Berger Castleton, NYDNF
2223+174JR Heffner Valatie, NYDNF
2321-283XTim Sears JrCentral Square, NYDNF
241-2321APeter Britten Brisbane, QLDDNF
2529+414CG Morey Rutland, VTDNF
2619-7115Kenny Tremont JrWest Sand Lake, NYDNF
2728+137Paul St. Sauveur Saint-Hyacinthe, QCDNF
2830+255Mike King Nassau, NYDNF
293-2642Kyle Sheldon Nassau, NYDNF
3022-8215PAdam Pierson East Corinth, VTDNF
Last Chance Showdown 1 -- -- Time of Race: 03 Mins, 30 Secs -- 10 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
11083XTim Sears JrCentral Square, NY0.000
22074JR Heffner Valatie, NY-2.653
34+12AMike Gular Harleysville, PA-3.955
43-155Mike King Nassau, NY-6.553
56+112SDarren Smith Binghamton, NY-7.542
65-191MJosh Marcus Bethel, CTDNF
78+143Keith Flach Ravena, NYDNF
89+117Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NYDNF
DNS7-228Michael Trautschold ROSCOE, NYDNS
Last Chance Showdown 2 -- -- Time of Race: 03 Mins, 30 Secs -- 10 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
110215PAdam Pierson East Corinth, VT0.000
23+199Kolby Schroder Staatsburg, NY-2.759
34+114CG Morey Rutland, VT-6.548
45+137Paul St. Sauveur Saint-Hyacinthe, QC-10.939
52-345Wayne Jelley Pittsfield, MADNF
6608HMax McLaughlin Mooresville, NCDNF
DNS702RJRonnie Johnson Duanesburg, NYDNS
DNS8042AKenny Aanonsen JrEast Greenbush, NYDNS
Heat 1 -- -- Time of Race: 08 Mins, 14 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
11098MEddie Marshall Pound Ridge, NY0.000
23+155HBrett Haas Pittsfield, MA-2.403
34+14PAnthony Perrego Walden, NY-3.006
42-244Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY-3.280
510+560Brian Berger Castleton, NY-3.451
65-183XTim Sears JrCentral Square, NY-4.451
77055Mike King Nassau, NY-5.348
88091MJosh Marcus Bethel, CT-6.982
96-328Michael Trautschold ROSCOE, NYDNF
109-117Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NYDNF
Heat 2 -- -- Time of Race: 02 Mins, 48 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
1109Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY0.000
22088Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON-1.342
34+135LL.J. Lombardo Danbury, CT-2.787
45+12LJack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY-3.408
53-284YAlex Yankowski Covington Township, PA-4.420
68+274JR Heffner Valatie, NY-4.979
76-12AMike Gular Harleysville, PA-6.501
87-112SDarren Smith Binghamton, NY-7.650
99043Keith Flach Ravena, NYDNF
Heat 3 -- -- Time of Race: 03 Mins, 17 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
11011AKyle Armstrong New Milford, CT0.000
22042Kyle Sheldon Nassau, NY-1.718
33021APeter Britten Brisbane, QLD-2.784
45+197Bobby Hackel IVEast Greenbush, NY-4.090
58+3115Kenny Tremont JrWest Sand Lake, NY-6.855
64-2215PAdam Pierson East Corinth, VT-7.415
77099Kolby Schroder Staatsburg, NY-7.956
89+137Paul St. Sauveur Saint-Hyacinthe, QC-11.051
DQ6-32RJRonnie Johnson Duanesburg, NY-4.922
Heat 4 -- -- Time of Race: 02 Mins, 48 Secs -- 8 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
1104Andy Bachetti Sheffield, MA0.000
2209SMatt Sheppard Waterloo, NY-1.407
33091Billy Decker Unadilla, NY-2.210
44017ZDillon Steuer Bohemia, NY-3.077
56+198HJimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY-4.261
65-145Wayne Jelley Pittsfield, MA-4.763
78+114CG Morey Rutland, VT-6.832
87-18HMax McLaughlin Mooresville, NC-8.746
DNS9042AKenny Aanonsen JrEast Greenbush, NYDNS
TT Group 1 -- -- Time of Race: 00 Mins, 48 Secs -- 2 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
1498MEddie Marshall Pound Ridge, NY20.2360.000
2144Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY20.278-0.042
3955HBrett Haas Pittsfield, MA20.353-0.117
464PAnthony Perrego Walden, NY20.360-0.124
5783XTim Sears JrCentral Square, NY20.361-0.125
61028Michael Trautschold ROSCOE, NY20.706-0.470
7855Mike King Nassau, NY20.726-0.490
8391MJosh Marcus Bethel, CT20.770-0.534
9517Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY20.979-0.743
10260Brian Berger Castleton, NY20.979-0.743
TT Group 2 -- -- Time of Race: 00 Mins, 40 Secs -- 2 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
139Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY20.2600.000
2888Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON20.389-0.129
3484YAlex Yankowski Covington Township, PA20.435-0.175
4635LL.J. Lombardo Danbury, CT20.441-0.181
552LJack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY20.581-0.321
622AMike Gular Harleysville, PA20.651-0.391
7912SDarren Smith Binghamton, NY20.651-0.391
8774JR Heffner Valatie, NY20.657-0.397
9143Keith Flach Ravena, NY21.546-1.286
TT Group 3 -- -- Time of Race: 01 Mins, 15 Secs -- 2 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
1111AKyle Armstrong New Milford, CT20.0950.000
2642Kyle Sheldon Nassau, NY20.223-0.128
3821APeter Britten Brisbane, QLD20.365-0.270
47215PAdam Pierson East Corinth, VT20.530-0.435
5497Bobby Hackel IVEast Greenbush, NY20.557-0.462
622RJRonnie Johnson Duanesburg, NY20.617-0.522
7599Kolby Schroder Staatsburg, NY20.714-0.619
83115Kenny Tremont JrWest Sand Lake, NY20.754-0.659
9937Paul St. Sauveur Saint-Hyacinthe, QC21.077-0.982
TT Group 4 -- -- Time of Race: 01 Mins, 20 Secs -- 2 Laps
Pos.StartCarDriverHometownTimeDifference
144Andy Bachetti Sheffield, MA20.0760.000
219SMatt Sheppard Waterloo, NY20.182-0.106
3691Billy Decker Unadilla, NY20.203-0.127
4917ZDillon Steuer Bohemia, NY20.275-0.199
5745Wayne Jelley Pittsfield, MA20.367-0.291
6298HJimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY20.575-0.499
788HMax McLaughlin Mooresville, NC20.729-0.653
8514CG Morey Rutland, VT20.790-0.714
9342AKenny Aanonsen JrEast Greenbush, NY20.790-0.714
Hot Laps G1 -- -- Time of Race: 01 Mins, 04 Secs -- 2 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
12+160Brian Berger Castleton, NY0.000
29+755HBrett Haas Pittsfield, MA-0.183
31-244Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY-0.186
410+628Michael Trautschold ROSCOE, NY-0.328
57+283XTim Sears JrCentral Square, NY-0.354
6604PAnthony Perrego Walden, NY-0.357
78+155Mike King Nassau, NY-0.488
84-498MEddie Marshall Pound Ridge, NY-0.557
95-417Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY-0.602
103-791MJosh Marcus Bethel, CT-0.833
Hot Laps G2 -- -- Time of Race: 01 Mins, 02 Secs -- 2 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
16+535LL.J. Lombardo Danbury, CT0.000
28+688Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON-0.077
3309Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY-0.077
44084YAlex Yankowski Covington Township, PA-0.326
5502LJack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY-0.342
69+312SDarren Smith Binghamton, NY-0.466
77074JR Heffner Valatie, NY-0.492
82-62AMike Gular Harleysville, PA-0.493
91-843Keith Flach Ravena, NY-0.493
Hot Laps G3 -- -- Time of Race: 01 Mins, 03 Secs -- 2 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
11011AKyle Armstrong New Milford, CT0.000
26+442Kyle Sheldon Nassau, NY-0.146
38+521APeter Britten Brisbane, QLD-0.239
44097Bobby Hackel IVEast Greenbush, NY-0.324
52-32RJRonnie Johnson Duanesburg, NY-0.347
65-199Kolby Schroder Staatsburg, NY-0.384
770215PAdam Pierson East Corinth, VT-0.434
83-5115Kenny Tremont JrWest Sand Lake, NY-0.602
99037Paul St. Sauveur Saint-Hyacinthe, QC-1.174
Hot Laps G4 -- -- Time of Race: 03 Mins, 48 Secs -- 2 Laps
Pos.Start+/-CarDriverHometownDifference
14+34Andy Bachetti Sheffield, MA0.000
29+717ZDillon Steuer Bohemia, NY-0.087
31-29SMatt Sheppard Waterloo, NY-0.118
46+291Billy Decker Unadilla, NY-0.147
52-398HJimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY-0.341
67+145Wayne Jelley Pittsfield, MA-0.361
78+18HMax McLaughlin Mooresville, NC-0.593
83-542AKenny Aanonsen JrEast Greenbush, NY-0.593
95-414CG Morey Rutland, VT-0.593