Tuesday, 20 November 2018

CONCORD, NC – November 3, 2018 - Tim Fuller of Watertown, NY won the battle and Matt Sheppard won the war. With just a handful of laps the 2018 Mohawk International Speedway Champion tracked Sheppard down and made the pass for the World of Outlaws World Finals Presented by Cam-Am 40-lap Feature win. Matt Sheppard crossed the finish line second as the 2018 Super DIRTcar Series Champion. The Franklinville Flyer Billy Decker was a threat at the front of the field, but had to settle for third. That rounds out the final chapter in the 2018 Super DIRTcar Series season.

World of Outlaws World Finals Presented by Can-Am Saturday Feature (40 Laps)

1. 19-Tim Fuller [5]; 2. 9s-Matt Sheppard [1]; 3. 91-Billy Decker [4]; 4. 20-Brett Hearn [9]; 5. 111-Demetrois Drellos [2]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie [11]; 7. 6h-Max McLaughlin [15]; 8. 21a-Peter Britten [8]; 9. 66-Matt Williamson [18]; 10. 43-Keith Flach [7]; 11. 98h-Jimmy Phelps [21]; 12. 96-Steve Bernard [19]; 13. 19w-Justin Wright [29]; 14. 7m-Michael Maresca [6]; 15. 25-Stewart Friesen [31]; 16. 19m-Jessy Mueller [22]; 17. 88-Mike Mahaney [3]; 18. 3-Justin Haers [10]; 19. O7-Tim Kerr [16]; 20. 25r-Erick Rudolph [26]; 21. 5st-Tyler Siri [24]; 22. 21b-Yan Bussiere [25]; 23. 42p-Pat Ward [23]; 24. 8-Rich Scagliotta [27]; 25. 63-Adam Roberts [28]; 26. 25J-Chad Jeseo [13]; 27. 48T-Dave Rauscher [14]; 28. 21J-Danny Johnson [12]; 29. 18Jr-Louie Jackson [30]; 30. 66x-Carey Terrence [17]; 31. 28z-Gary Lindberg [20]

Qualifying Flight-A
1. 91-Billy Decker, 15.579; 2. 25r-Erick Rudolph, 15.985; 3. 20-Brett Hearn, 16.036; 4. 19w-Justin Wright, 16.173; 5. 21J-Danny Johnson, 16.246; 6. O7-Tim Kerr, 16.275; 7. 21a-Peter Britten, 16.28; 8. 45F-Steve Feder, 16.586; 9. 17d-Marcus Dinkins, 16.838; 10. 28z-Gary Lindberg, 16.848; 11. 5H-Chris Hile, NT

Qualifying Flight-B
1. 111-Demetrois Drellos, 16.003; 2. 9s-Matt Sheppard, 16.01; 3. 3-Justin Haers, 16.054; 4. 25j-Chad Jeseo, 16.133; 5. 66x-Carey Terrence, 16.159; 6. 18Jr-Louie Jackson, 16.186; 7. 98h-Jimmy Phelps, 16.247; 8. 21e-Gary Edwards, 16.426; 9. 63-Adam Roberts, 16.933; 10. X-Edward Kitchell, 18.637; 11. 43a-Austin Langenstein, NT

Qualifying Flight-C
1. 88-Mike Mahaney, 15.713; 2. 19-Tim Fuller, 15.888; 3. 37m-Jeremiah Shingledecker, 16.047; 4. 19m-Jessy Mueller, 16.162; 5. 66-Matt Williamson, 16.33; 6. 48T-Dave Rauscher, 16.44; 7. 2L-Jack Lehner, 16.562; 8. 13r-Rick Regalski, 16.569; 9. 5st-Tyler Siri, 16.678; 10. 8-Rich Scagliotta, 17.132

Qualifying Flight-D
1. 43-Keith Flach, 15.705; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 15.906; 3. 96-Steve Bernard, 15.937; 4. 7m-Michael Maresca, 16.073; 5. 6h-Max McLaughlin, 16.111; 6. 21b-Yan Bussiere, 16.129; 7. 42p-Pat Ward, 16.173; 8. 6jh-Josh Hohenforst, 16.35; 9. 65-Scott Hitchen, 16.637; 10. 13-Ralph McBride, 17.611; 11. 25-Stewart Friesen, NT

Heat #1 - Flight (A) - Spon.-1 (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 91-Billy Decker [1]; 2. 21a-Peter Britten [7]; 3. 20-Brett Hearn [3]; 4. 21J-Danny Johnson [5]; 5. O7-Tim Kerr [6]; 6. 28z-Gary Lindberg [10]; 7. 45F-Steve Feder [8]; 8. 17d-Marcus Dinkins [9]; 9. 5H-Chris Hile [11]; 10. 25r-Erick Rudolph [2]; 11. 19w-Justin Wright [4]

Heat #2 - Flight (B) - Spon.-2 (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 111-Demetrois Drellos [1]; 2. 9s-Matt Sheppard [2]; 3. 3-Justin Haers [3]; 4. 25j-Chad Jeseo [4]; 5. 66x-Carey Terrence [5]; 6. 98h-Jimmy Phelps [7]; 7. 63-Adam Roberts [9]; 8. 21e-Gary Edwards [8]; 9. 18Jr-Louie Jackson [6]; 10. X-Edward Kitchell [10]; 11. 43a-Austin Langenstein [11]

Heat #3 - Flight (C) - Spon.-3 (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 88-Mike Mahaney [1]; 2. 19-Tim Fuller [2]; 3. 37m-Jeremiah Shingledecker [3]; 4. 48T-Dave Rauscher [6]; 5. 66-Matt Williamson [5]; 6. 19m-Jessy Mueller [4]; 7. 5st-Tyler Siri [9]; 8. 13r-Rick Regalski [8]; 9. 8-Rich Scagliotta [10]; 10. 2L-Jack Lehner [7]

Heat #4 - Flight (D) (8 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer
1. 43-Keith Flach [1]; 2. 7m-Michael Maresca [4]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie [2]; 4. 6h-Max McLaughlin [5]; 5. 96-Steve Bernard [3]; 6. 42p-Pat Ward [7]; 7. 21b-Yan Bussiere [6]; 8. 65-Scott Hitchen [9]; 9. 13-Ralph McBride [10]; 10. 6jh-Josh Hohenforst [8]

B-Main - Last Chance Showdown (10 Laps) - Top 3 Transfer
1. 28z-Gary Lindberg [1]; 2. 19m-Jessy Mueller [2]; 3. 5st-Tyler Siri [4]; 4. 45F-Steve Feder [3]; 5. 17d-Marcus Dinkins [5]; 6. 13r-Rick Regalski [6]; 7. 19w-Justin Wright [11]; 8. 2L-Jack Lehner [10]; 9. 8-Rich Scagliotta [8]; 10. 25r-Erick Rudolph [9]

B2 ( Laps)
1. 98h-Jimmy Phelps [1]; 2. 42p-Pat Ward [2]; 3. 21b-Yan Bussiere [4]; 4. 6jh-Josh Hohenforst [10]; 5. 21e-Gary Edwards [5]; 6. 43a-Austin Langenstein [11]; 7. 13-Ralph McBride [8]; 8. 65-Scott Hitchen [6]; 9. 25-Stewart Friesen [12]; 10. 63-Adam Roberts [3]



2/12/19 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Buy Tickets
2/13/19 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Buy Tickets
2/14/19 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Buy Tickets
2/15/19 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Buy Tickets

sdsdvbanner2