Thursday, 27 April 2017

ROSSBURG, Ohio - July 19, 2016 - After a 10-year absence the Super DIRTcar Series Big-Block Modifieds returned to Eldora Speedway Tuesday night as Tim Fuller battled through the field and claimed his second series victory of the year.

For Fuller, the win was his second big-block modified victory at the historic half-mile oval in Rossburg, Ohio since 2006.

Super DIRTcar Series Statistical Report; July 19, 2016; Eldora Speedway; Rossburg, Ohio.

A-Main (100 Laps) - 1. 19-Tim Fuller; 2.18b-Dave Blaney; 3. 43h-Jimmy Horton; 4. 84-Gary Tomkins; 5. 91-Billy Decker; 6. 6m-Mat Williamson; 7. 20-Brett Hearn; 8. 35-Frank Cozze; 9. 76-Bobby Varin; 10. 42P-Pat Ward; 11. 44-Stewart Friesen; 12. 32c-Vic Coffey; 13. 14w-Ryan Watt; 14. 98H-Jimmy Phelps; 15. 88-Mike Mahaney; 16. 9s-Matt Sheppard; 17. 5H-Chris Hile; 18. 43-Keith Flach; 19. 74-J.R Heffner; 20. 7M-Michael Maresca; 21. 777-Kevin Bolland; 22. 8-Rich Scagliotta; 23. 165-Rex King Jr.; 24. 6H-Max McLaughlin; 25. 99L-Larry Wight; 26. 28p-Eldon Payne; 27. 66x-Carey Terrance; 28. 27J-Danny Johnson; 29. 1-Justin Hears; 30. 07-Tim Kerr; 31. 25r-Erick Rudolph; 32. 18H-Peter Britten

Last Chance Showdown 3 (8 Laps) - 1. 6m-Mat Williamson; 2. 43h-Jimmy Horton; 3. 74-JR Heffner; 4. 55-Anthony Perrego; 5. 20-Brett Hearn; 6. 43-Keith Flach; 7. 08-Mark D'Ilario; 8. 77-Dan Weisner; 9. 14-CG Morey; 10. 48T-Dave Rauscher; 11. 96b-Warren; 12. 8-Rich Scagliotta

Last Chance Showdown 2 (8 Laps) - 1. 84-Gary Tomkins; 2. 32c-Vic Coffey; 3. 07-Tim Kerr; 4.17-Matt Janiak; 5. 15-Billy Pauch Jr.; 6. 34-Sean Pangman; 7. 151-Brian McDonald; 8. 14w-Ryan Watt; 9. 23-Kyle Coffey; 10. 7z-Mark Flick; 11. 88a-Dave Allen; 12. 96-Mike Turner; 13. 25J-Chad Jeseo; 14. 13-Ralph McBride

Last Chance Showdown 1 (8 Laps) - 1. 91-Billy Decker; 2. 6H-Max McLaughlin; 3. 5H-Chris Hile; 4. 38-Ryan Susice; 5. 21-Yan Bussiere; 6. 37m-Jeremiah Shingledecker; 7. 28p-Eldon Payne; 8. 1T-Tyler Dippel; 9. 66m-J.R. McGinley; 10. 19-Mueller; 11. X-Chad Phelps; 12. 29-Krummert; 13. 34-Vinny Sanganetti; 14. 65-Rex King

Heat 6 (8 Laps) - 1.165-Rex King Jr.; 2. 66x-Carey Terrance; 3. 7M-Michael Maresca; 4. 55-Anthony Perrego; 5. 74-J.R Heffner; 6. 8-Rich Scagliotta; 7. 14-C.G. Morey; 8. 48T-Dave Rauscher; 9. 96b-Warren

Heat 5 (8 Laps) - 1. 18b-Dave Blaney; 2. 9s-Matt Sheppard; 3. 1-Justin Hears; 4. 6m-Mat Williamson; 5. 43h-Jimmy Horton; 6. 43-Keith Flach; 7. 20-Brett Hearn; 8. O8-Mark D'Ilario;9. 77-Dan Weisner

Heat 4 (8 Laps) - 1.18H-Peter Britten; 2. 25r-Erick Rudolph; 3.42P-Pat Ward; 4.84-Gary Tomkins; 5. 32c-Vic Coffey; 6. 23-Kyle Coffey; 7. 34-Sean Pangman; 8. 7z-Mark Flick; 9. 96-Mike Turner; 10. 13-Ralph McBride

Heat 3 (8 Laps) - 1. 98H-Jimmy Phelps; 2. 27J-Danny Johnson; 3. 777-Kevin Bolland; 4.17-Matt Janiak; 5. 15-Billy Pauch Jr.; 6.151-Brian McDonald; 7. 07-Tim Kerr; 8. 88-Dave Allen; 9. 25J-Chad Jeseo; 10.14w-Ryan Watt

Heat 2 (8 Laps) - 1. 88-Mike Mahaney; 2. 99L-Larry Wight; 3. 35-Frank Cozze; 4. 91-Billy Decker; 5. 1T-Tyler Dippel; 6. 37m-Jeremiah Shingledecker; 7. 5H-Chris Hile; 8. 19-Mueller; 9. 65-Rex King; 10. 66m-J.R. McGinley

Heat 1 (8 Laps) - 1. 19-Tim Fuller; 2. 44-Stewart Friesen; 3. 76-Bobby Varin; 4. X-Chad Phelps; 5. 6H-Max McLaughlin; 6. 38-Ryan Susice 7. 21 Yan Bussiere; 8. 29-Krummert; 9. 34-Vinny Sanganetti; 10. 28p-Eldon Payne

Group 6 Qualifier: 1. 165-Rex King Jr., 18.485; 2. 74-J.R. Heffner, 18.942; 3. 7M-Michael Maresca, 19.130; 4. 48T-Dave Rauscher, 18.972; 5. 8-Rich Scagliotta, 19.790; 6. 66x-Carey Terrance, 19.484; 7. 55-Anthony Perrego, 19.901; 8. 14-C.G. Morey, 20.196; 9. 96b-Warren, 20.562

Group 5 Qualifier: 1. 18b-Dave Blaney, 18.329; 2. 77-Dan Weisner,18.335; 3. 20-Brett Hearn, 18.370; 4. 43-Keith Flach, 18.500; 5. 1-Justin Hears, 18.679; 6. 43h-Jimmy Horton, 18.753; 7. 9s-Matt Sheppard, 18.837; 8. 6m-Mat Williamson, 19.000; 9. O8-Mark D'Ilario, 19.150

Group 4 Qualifier: 1. 18H-Peter Britten, 17.973; 2. 42P-Pat Ward, 18.058; 3. 25r-Erick Rudolph, 18.239; 4. 84-Gary Tomkins, 18.496; 5. 32c-Vic Coffey, 18.690; 6. 34 Sean Pangman, 19.121; 7. 23-Kyle Coffey, 19.329; 8. 7z-Mark Flick, 19.538; 9. 13-Ralph McBride, 19.539; 10. 96-Mike Turner, 19.788

Group 3 Qualifier: 1. 14w-Ryan Watt, 17.733; 2. 98H-Jimmy Phelps, 17.788; 3. 777-Kevin Bolland, 18.278; 4. 27J-Danny Johnson,18.433; 5. 17-Janiak, 18.531; 6. 07-Tim Kerr, 18.735; 7. 151-Brian McDonald, 18.763; 8. 25J-Chad Jeseo, 19.002; 9. 15-Billy Pauch Jr.,19.163; 10. 88 Dave Allen, 19.864

Group 2 Qualifier: 1. 99L-Larry Wight, 17.351; 2. 88-Mike Mahaney, 17.506; 3. 35-Frank Cozze, 17.805; 4. 1T-Tyler Dippel, 17.822; 5. 5H-Chris Hile, 17.906; 6. 37m-Jeremiah Shingledecker, 17.933; 7. 91-Billy Decker, 18.046; 8. 66m-J.R. McGinley, 18.081; 9. 19-Mueller, 18.146; 10. 65-Rex King, 18.628

Group 1 Qualifier: 1. 76-Bobby Varin, 17.374; 2. 19-Tim Fuller, 17.453; 3. 21-Yan Bussiere, 17.946; 4. 6H-McLaughlin, 17.960; 5. 28p-Eldon Payne, 18.080; 6. 44-Stewart Friesen, 18.307; 7. 38-Ryan Susice, 18.362; 8. X-Chad Phelps, 18.581; 9. 29-Krummert, 18.949; 10. 34-Sanganetti, 19.211

 

 

4/29/17 Fulton Speedway Event Info
5/16/17 Bridgeport Speedway Event Info
5/22/17 Weedsport Speedway Event Info
6/11/17 Five Mile Point Speedway Event Info